Wednesday, September 24, 2014

What read now? ***TIPS*** + Updating of my day

Well guys! I've finished reading the book "God is Holy and we are NOT" and I learned a lot....but I wanna read another one and I don't know what to read at now..... I need your help for it!!!

Then I'm gonna let the links of my social networks that you should send the message to me, okay?



INSTAGRAM @SalesVenicio

UPDATE OF MY DAY 09-24-2014

Today is being sooo good, when I say sooo good because it's been.

Today I didn't go out I only studied and post some things to you guys. To finish my day I'm watching T.V with my mom and waiting my brother who go out with friends.

See you on next post!

Review - Movavi Video Editor 9

What do I have to say about that?

I got an invitation for using this product and say my opinion about this, then I decided to share with who follows me around the social networks.

It's Movavi Video Editor 9 I used this app on my last video and if you didn't watch it yet, you can check it out!

I've gotten a present from my cousin and then I was testing it and sharing what I thought about that. Ops... I forgot! I'm not talking about the video literally. +.+

I recommend you buy the premium version 'cause if you wanna see your videos, pics perfectly it'll help you. 

I'm gonna use the Photo editor from there and after that I'll share my opinion with you, okay?

See you on next post!

Friends and friends, what more?

Ah.. Today I don't have words to say how was my day, maybe it could be Perfect, amazing, I don't know. It's better don't say anything about that. Have you ever had a day where you didn't have any word to explain how it was? Then I'm feeling like that!

First I started my day perfectly in peace with my soul. I prayed, read and studied, Oh... I thought on study, tomorrow I need to study once again... for those who doesn't know I'm at the college and then it's in the morning every single day including the Saturdays(if you would like to know more about it click here). When I finished my schedule I decided to practice some exercises and listen to my Spotify.

After I had lunch and then I decided to check news over the Internet and see what was happening to our world, I don't need to say 'cause everybody knows that for these times only bad things have happened to the other hand the most event in my day went to be came true. Do you wanna know what was that? Okayy!! I'm going to say that to you ;) This event that make my brain blow up, was a birthday party from my two friends, they have that in the same day, then we decided to throw a party for two, then an equip of people helped to throw it.

It was so much because everybody there love each other ( I say a love of family) and everyone who stays there feel like that. I say that because I could see new people there ans these people felt the same.

To finish this post... I wanna thank you all those who helped to throw it, for sure this day won't be forget for those who was there. There are a lot of names to say, so I can forget some, then I prefer don't mention anyone.

See you on next post!

Sunday, September 14, 2014


Today I'm here to tell you guys a special thing, it's to me. Well as you know I'm studying English to become a teacher of it and I need to experience teaching programms, then I decided to open my social media to that, but for sure it,ll have its own medias.

This week will have the first things, keep your eyes open on my social networks, you can check the links clicking here.

I need to share my knowledge with you or my brain will blow literally, hehe just kiddying :P

see you on next post, nice Sunday!

Friday, September 05, 2014

# Quickly friendship, what a good thing

Quickly friendship, what a good thing

Well guys today happened to me a thing that I'll tell you guys with exclusively. Hahaha as I commented on my [social networks] I was going to RJ and when I arrive there the driver asked me if I could take a man to the same place I would go. I looked at him misunderstanding what he said...... In fact he knew where I was going hehehehe then I told him, okay.

From that time on I could pay attention in any position of that guy. Ops I forgot to say how he likes, sorry many info wanting to get out in the same time hahaha

Well he a older guy he apparently 50 years old, not taller, he also has white skin and blue eyes his hair is white... That time we was going to the determined place I was knowing him a little more. I'm not a person who makes friend on first time, but I don't know what happen to me that time, it was automatically done.

Because this experience I couldn't record any video there.... I could record only inside the bus ... As you know guys, I live in a Portuguese place then it's a little embarrassing when you say some language close those who doesn't know how to speak that, right? If you're honest and not selfish you will agree with me.

I could notice that you need to give opportunity for every experience that happens around you, either if that was a bad situation you always need to see a good point on that. I don't know how to explain very well, but I've learnt with all this situation was don't be so private give opportunities for the good situations.

Special thanks for our God who saved me from anything else there and until today he has done and my mother who helped me to make this trip.

See you on next post!

Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Tomorrow I'm gonna travel!!!

Hello guys!

I'm gonna leave tomorrow morning to another city. Where I'm now it's about 3 hours away from there, then you can be able to see how it's no close from here.

 I'm so glad to have this trip, but its a pity that I won't stay so long there, only so some few hours. During this period I intend to record videos for you!!

I have an idea, what about do you say to me what you wanna see where I'm going tomorrow? The city I'll go tomorrow is called NITEROI. I hope the weather can be good definitely.